C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC logo

C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC

C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC is a HYROX race on October 9–11, 2026 in Overland Park, KS.

Date
October 9–11, 2026 (72 days to go)
Sport
HYROX
Register →

From the Organizer

Join us in October for the C26 HYROX Training Clinic! A one-of-a-kind weekend designed specifically for athletes preparing to take on the challenge of HYROX racing. Great for both first time athletes, experienced athletes or just those that are curious;) Hosted at the state-of-the-art C26 Hub inside the Bluhawk Sports Complex, this clinic is built for athletes of all levels who want to improve their HYROX performance through focused, hands-on coaching in both running and functional fitness. This clinic is for beginners, intermediate and advanced athletes. 


What You Can Expect:

  • Expert Coaching led by C26’s team of experienced HYROX Performance Coaches and Endurance Specialists with decades of experience.
  • Race-Specific Training Sessions targeting sled push/pull, lunges, wall balls, burpee broad jumps, skierg, rowing, and farmer's carries.
  • Running Mechanics & Strategy Workshops to improve pacing, transitions, and efficiency across all 8 run/functional segments.
  • Mobility, Recovery & Nutrition Tips tailored for high-volume functional training and race-day readiness
  • Performance Testing & Metrics Tracking to gauge progress and set benchmarks
  • Q&A + Chalk Talks on training periodization, mindset, and how to race at your best

Meet your Coaches:

Robbie Bruce — founder of C26 HYROX, Hyrox Performance Coach, and coach of athletes at the Hyrox World Championships — brings decades of endurance expertise and a proven system to help you build power, pacing, and strategy.

Kory Robertson,- C26 Hub Fitness Manager, HYROX Performance Coach and expert in Tactical Strength & Conditioning (TSAC), DNS, and Precision Nutrition, delivers elite-level strength, mobility, and recovery strategies honed over 12+ years of performance coaching.

Two elite coaches. One performance-driven weekend. Unmatched results.

Whether you’re training for your first HYROX event or aiming to qualify for the World Championships, this clinic will give you the structure, tools, and confidence to execute on race day. 

Limited spots available. Reserve early to guarantee your place.
All athletes will receive a full camp schedule and gear list upon registration.

Weather

Typical Conditions

It's too far out for a forecast, so here's what weather on this date is normally like in the area. A race day forecast will replace this as race week approaches.

Typical High

71°

Typical Low

49°

Chance of Rain

26%

Based on US Climate Normals data from Olathe 3e, 3 mi from the venue.

Sunrise 7:22 AMSunset 6:48 PMDaylight 11h 26m

Host City

About Overland Park, KS

Population

197,199

as of 2023

City Elevation

953 ft

Nearest Airport

MCI

Kansas City International Airport · 27 mi

Time Zone

Central Time

From Endurance Grid

A mid-size host city. Enough lodging and amenities to keep race weekend easy, without big-city sprawl.

Race Location

Your Next Start Line

What Are You
Waiting For?

Every finish line starts with a single decision. Claim your spot at C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC, put it on the calendar, and turn “someday” into a start date.

72

Days to train

Race
C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC
Date
October 9–11, 2026

Want more races like this?

Enter your email and we'll send more your way.

From Endurance Grid

About This Sport

Endurance Grid is here to help you understand the sport, decide if it’s the right fit, and learn how to prepare. For course distances, logistics, and race-day specifics, always defer to the race organizer’s event page.

HYROX is a fitness race that combines 8 intervals of running with 8 functional workout stations — the same format at every race in the world, so your training translates everywhere.

It rewards people who already lift and run, but it's approachable for anyone willing to put in the specific preparation.

Read the Guide

HYROX

A fitness race combining 8km of running with 8 functional workout stations. Think gym meets race day — in a stadium, with hundreds of athletes going simultaneously.

Plan your trip

Make it a Racecation

Coming from out of town? There's more to Overland Park than race day. We'll help you line up nearby lodging, flights, a rental car, and things to do so you can make the most of your racecation.

Plan your trip to Overland Park
Lodging
Flights
Rental Car
Activities

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC?+
C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC is a HYROX race held in Overland Park, Kansas on October 9, 2026. It is one of the many endurance events listed on Endurance Grid, a multi-sport endurance event calendar covering running races, triathlons, HYROX, and more endurance sports across the United States. Find more HYROX races near you or explore our sports guides to learn what race day actually feels like.
When and where is the C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC?+
Friday, October 9, 2026 in Overland Park, Kansas at C26 Hub. Check the event page for exact start times and wave schedules.
How do I register for the C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC?+
Registration is handled through the event's registration page. Confirm pricing and distances there, and sign up.

C26 HYROX TRAINING CLINIC

Oct 9, 2026

Register →