Tour de Luke Charity Ride logo

Tour de Luke Charity Ride

Tour de Luke Charity Ride was a road cycling and running race held on October 10, 2026 in Lancaster, CA, with entry fees from $10 to $60.

Date
October 10, 2026 (Race complete)
Price
$10–$60
Sports
Road CyclingRunning

This race has already happened.

It was held on October 10, 2026. Registration for this edition is closed.

From the Organizer

Get ready to ride for a great cause at Tour de Luke!

Hosted by the City of Lancaster, Lucky Luke Brewing, and local businesses, this community bike ride supports Resurrection Cycles—a nonprofit changing lives by getting people the wheels they need to get to work, school, and everywhere in between.

After the ride, stick around for brunch, brews, and good vibes. Every mile you pedal helps someone roll forward with freedom and possibility!

Tour de Luke cyclists will start at the Lucky Luke Brewing Pub on Lancaster Blvd, then bike to Lucky Luke Brewing in Palmdale on West Avenue O, then back to the Blvd for a 14.2 mile ride.

Participants can ride at 3 different levels:

  • Pedal Only - $10 Basic registration to participate in the event. Stick around for the after party!
  • Pedal & Pour - $30 General Ride which includes 1 beer (or non-alcoholic drink) of your choice after the event
  • VIP Rider - $60 includes 1 free beer (or non-alcoholic drink) of your choice after the event, a limited edition T-Shirt, Lucky Luke water bottle, and 20% off at all 3 Lucky Luke locations the day of the ride

All proceeds will benefit Resurrection Cylces, a local non-profit who focuses on making affordable transportation available to all. Learn more about what they do here: https://rescycles.com

The Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop is volunteering their expertise and will be assisting with bike tune ups and helping ensure rider safety. The local Team Lakays Cycling will also provide course and rider assistance. Both City of Lancaster and City of Palmdale will be assuring rider safety.

A very special thank you to our event partners who are helping make this event possible!

Events

Run Before the Ride
Pedal Only$10
Pedal & Pour$30
VIP Rider$60

About Lancaster, CA

Nearest Airport

BUR

Hollywood Burbank/Bob Hope Airport · 36 mi

Time Zone

Pacific Time

From Endurance Grid

Line up lodging and travel early to lock in your race weekend.

Race Location

This Race Is
In The Books

Tour de Luke Charity Ride was held on October 10, 2026 at 735 West Lancaster Blvd, Lancaster, CA. Registration for this edition is closed — but there is always another start line.

Save This Race

Create a free account to find and save races like this to your athlete profile.

About These Sports

This race spans more than one sport — here’s a guide to each, so you can understand what’s involved and decide if it’s the right fit. For course distances, logistics, and race-day specifics, always defer to the race organizer’s event page.

Road Cycling

Built around sustained effort on a bike, exploring cities on the open road. Beginner distances create a great entry point into endurance sports.

Running

From 5K to marathon, running races are an accessible entry point into endurance sport. There's a distance for every fitness level and a community at every start line.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the Tour de Luke Charity Ride?
Tour de Luke Charity Ride was a road cycling and running race held in Lancaster, California on October 10, 2026. It is one of the many endurance events listed on Endurance Grid, a multi-sport endurance event calendar covering running races, triathlons, HYROX, and more endurance sports across the United States. Find more road cycling races near you or explore our sports guides to learn what race day actually feels like.
When and where was the Tour de Luke Charity Ride?
Saturday, October 10, 2026 in Lancaster, California at 735 West Lancaster Blvd. Registration for this edition is closed.
Can I still register for the Tour de Luke Charity Ride?
No — this edition was held on October 10, 2026 and registration is closed. Browse upcoming road cycling races to find your next one.