Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run logo

Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run

Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run is a running race on October 21, 2026 in East Fishkill, NY.

Date
October 21, 2026 (27 days to go)
Sport
Running

From the Organizer

Get ready for one of our favorite events of the season! Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie and Sloop Brewing are teaming up again for a Halloween Fun Run—no clocks, no competition, just a great night out for runners and walkers of all levels.

Choose your distance with a 1-ish mile option or a longer loop through iPark. Costumes are highly encouraged—bring your most creative, funny, or impressive outfits! Prizes will be awarded for the most standout costumes in the crowd.

After the run, stick around for drinks, food, and treats at Sloop Brewing to celebrate with fellow runners.

This is a FREE event, but registration is required!

Reserve your spot today and come celebrate Halloween with us!

Events

Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run

Typical Conditions

It's too far out for a forecast, so here's what weather on this date is normally like in the area. A race day forecast will replace this as race week approaches.

Typical High

61°

Typical Low

41°

Chance of Rain

32%

Based on US Climate Normals data from Stormville, 4 mi from the venue.

Sunrise 7:14 AMSunset 6:04 PMDaylight 10h 51m

About East Fishkill, NY

Nearest Airport

SWF

New York Stewart International Airport · 17 mi

Major Hub

LGA

LaGuardia Airport · 54 mi

Time Zone

Eastern Time

From Endurance Grid

Line up lodging and travel early to lock in your race weekend.

Race Location

What Are You
Waiting For?

Every finish line starts with a single decision. Claim your spot at Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run, put it on the calendar, and turn “someday” into a start date.

27

Days to train

Race
Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run
Date
October 21, 2026

Want more races like this?

Enter your email and we'll send more your way.

About This Sport

Endurance Grid is here to help you understand the sport, decide if it’s the right fit, and learn how to prepare. For course distances, logistics, and race-day specifics, always defer to the race organizer’s event page.

With running, there's a distance for every fitness level, a community at every start line, and nothing beats the feeling of crossing a finish line you trained for.

Running is an endurance sport that rewards consistency, and showing up every week compounds in ways that will surprise you.

Read the Guide

Running

From 5K to marathon, running races are an accessible entry point into endurance sport. There's a distance for every fitness level and a community at every start line.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run?
Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run is a running race held in East Fishkill, New York on October 21, 2026. It is one of the many endurance events listed on Endurance Grid, a multi-sport endurance event calendar covering running races, triathlons, HYROX, and more endurance sports across the United States. Find more running races near you or explore our sports guides to learn what race day actually feels like.
When and where is the Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run?
Wednesday, October 21, 2026 in East Fishkill, New York at 755 East Dr., Suite 106. Check the event page for exact start times and wave schedules.
How do I register for the Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run?
Registration is handled through the event's registration page. Confirm pricing and distances there, and sign up.

Fleet Feet Poughkeepsie x Sloop Brewing Halloween Fun Run

Oct 21, 2026

Register