SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025 logo

SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025

SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025 is a running race on November 14–15, 2026 in Dallas, TX.

Date
November 14–15, 2026 (78 days to go)
Sport
Running
Register →

From the Organizer

The fifth annual Super Sam's 5K & Dino Dash in honor of our favorite super-heroes, Sam Pampel and friends, is happening Saturday November 8th , 2025 at Bachman Lake Park in Dallas, TX.  We are embracing the detour for construction on the course this year with a construction theme, so join us with your hard hats or vests and go the extra few yards with us.  Come and celebrate with us! In person or virtually.

Don’t miss out! Register by November 1 to guarantee your race shirt!

Dino Dash  @ 10:00am         

**All Dino Dashers receive a participation medal at the finish line!**

Super Sam's 5K+  @10:30am   5K (+plus a few extra steps to account for a detour) loop around Bachman Lake.

Awards and Party following race :  Live Music, Bounce Houses, Rec Games, food, drinks and more!

Event is Rain or Shine

5K Medals awarded to Overall Top Male & Female 5K finishers, First and second place for both male and female timed 5K finishers 26-49 and 50+.  First, Second and Third place awarded to both male and female timed 5K finishers for Under 13, and top 3 Virtual 5K finishers.

View our Race Auction full HERE of fun experiences and yummy dinning.

Host City

About Dallas, TX

Population

1,299,553

as of 2023

City Elevation

478 ft

Nearest Airport

DAL

Dallas Love Field · 5 mi

Time Zone

Central Time

From Endurance Grid

A big city race. Expect multiple lodging options and plenty to do the day before.

Race Location

Your Next Start Line

What Are You
Waiting For?

Every finish line starts with a single decision. Claim your spot at SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025, put it on the calendar, and turn “someday” into a start date.

78

Days to train

Race
SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025
Date
November 14–15, 2026

Want more races like this?

Enter your email and we'll send more your way.

From Endurance Grid

About This Sport

Endurance Grid is here to help you understand the sport, decide if it’s the right fit, and learn how to prepare. For course distances, logistics, and race-day specifics, always defer to the race organizer’s event page.

With running, there's a distance for every fitness level, a community at every start line, and nothing beats the feeling of crossing a finish line you trained for.

Running is an endurance sport that rewards consistency, and showing up every week compounds in ways that will surprise you.

Read the Guide

Running

From 5K to marathon, running races are an accessible entry point into endurance sport. There's a distance for every fitness level and a community at every start line.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025?
SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025 is a running race held in Dallas, Texas on November 14, 2026. It is one of the many endurance events listed on Endurance Grid, a multi-sport endurance event calendar covering running races, triathlons, HYROX, and more endurance sports across the United States. Find more running races near you or explore our sports guides to learn what race day actually feels like.
When and where is the SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025?
Saturday, November 14, 2026 in Dallas, Texas at 2750 Bachman Drive. Check the event page for exact start times and wave schedules.
How do I register for the SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025?
Registration is handled through the event's registration page. Confirm pricing and distances there, and sign up.

SUPER SAM'S 5K+ & DINO DASH 2025

Nov 14, 2026

Register →