American Triple-T Multisport Festival2 logo

American Triple-T Multisport Festival2

American Triple-T Multisport Festival2 is a running race on May 22, 2027 in Perrysville, OH.

Date
May 22, 2027 (267 days to go)
Sport
Running
Register →

From the Organizer

American Triple T is a HFP legacy event with 3 days of racing and 4 Triathlon races that will be held at Pleasant Hills Lake Park, Perrysville, Ohio. New this year with the Triple-T series is a Super Sprint distance, which is being added to the Sprint (ST) and xtreme (XT) series races. Also, as part of the Multisport Festival, there will be individual Triathlon and Aquabike races at the Super Sprint, Sprint and Olympic distances.

New this year will also be a host of individual races with Open Water Swims (250 meters, 800 meters and 1600 meters on Saturday and Sunday. Plus for the dedicated bikers, there will be Fondo races at Saturday and Sunday. Something for everyone.

Weather

Typical Conditions

It's too far out for a forecast, so here's what weather on this date is normally like in the area. A race day forecast will replace this as race week approaches.

Typical High

73°

Typical Low

50°

Based on US Climate Normals data from Ashland 2 Sw, 13 mi from the venue.

Sunrise 6:06 AMSunset 8:46 PMDaylight 14h 39m

Host City

About Perrysville, OH

City Elevation

964 ft

Nearest Airport

CAK

Akron Canton Regional Airport · 49 mi

Major Hub

CMH

John Glenn Columbus International Airport · 55 mi

Time Zone

Eastern Time

From Endurance Grid

Line up lodging and travel early to lock in your race weekend.

Race Location

Your Next Start Line

What Are You
Waiting For?

Every finish line starts with a single decision. Claim your spot at American Triple-T Multisport Festival2, put it on the calendar, and turn “someday” into a start date.

267

Days to train

Race
American Triple-T Multisport Festival2
Date
May 22, 2027

Want more races like this?

Enter your email and we'll send more your way.

From Endurance Grid

About This Sport

Endurance Grid is here to help you understand the sport, decide if it’s the right fit, and learn how to prepare. For course distances, logistics, and race-day specifics, always defer to the race organizer’s event page.

With running, there's a distance for every fitness level, a community at every start line, and nothing beats the feeling of crossing a finish line you trained for.

Running is an endurance sport that rewards consistency, and showing up every week compounds in ways that will surprise you.

Read the Guide

Running

From 5K to marathon, running races are an accessible entry point into endurance sport. There's a distance for every fitness level and a community at every start line.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the American Triple-T Multisport Festival2?
American Triple-T Multisport Festival2 is a running race held in Perrysville, Ohio on May 22, 2027. It is one of the many endurance events listed on Endurance Grid, a multi-sport endurance event calendar covering running races, triathlons, HYROX, and more endurance sports across the United States. Find more running races near you or explore our sports guides to learn what race day actually feels like.
When and where is the American Triple-T Multisport Festival2?
Saturday, May 22, 2027 in Perrysville, Ohio at 3431 State Route 95. Check the event page for exact start times and wave schedules.
How do I register for the American Triple-T Multisport Festival2?
Registration is handled through the event's registration page. Confirm pricing and distances there, and sign up.

American Triple-T Multisport Festival2

May 22, 2027

Register →