2026 Central Hillsborough Championships logo

2026 Central Hillsborough Championships

2026 Central Hillsborough Championships is a running race on August 29, 2026 in Dover, FL.

Date
August 29, 2026 (1 day to go)
Sport
Running
Register →

From the Organizer

xc

Race Location

Your Next Start Line

What Are You
Waiting For?

Every finish line starts with a single decision. Claim your spot at 2026 Central Hillsborough Championships, put it on the calendar, and turn “someday” into a start date.

1

Day to train

Race
2026 Central Hillsborough Championships
Date
August 29, 2026

Want more races like this?

Enter your email and we'll send more your way.

From Endurance Grid

About This Sport

Endurance Grid is here to help you understand the sport, decide if it’s the right fit, and learn how to prepare. For course distances, logistics, and race-day specifics, always defer to the race organizer’s event page.

With running, there's a distance for every fitness level, a community at every start line, and nothing beats the feeling of crossing a finish line you trained for.

Running is an endurance sport that rewards consistency, and showing up every week compounds in ways that will surprise you.

Read the Guide

Running

From 5K to marathon, running races are an accessible entry point into endurance sport. There's a distance for every fitness level and a community at every start line.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 2026 Central Hillsborough Championships?
2026 Central Hillsborough Championships is a running race held in Dover, Florida on August 29, 2026. It is one of the many endurance events listed on Endurance Grid, a multi-sport endurance event calendar covering running races, triathlons, HYROX, and more endurance sports across the United States. Find more running races near you or explore our sports guides to learn what race day actually feels like.
When and where is the 2026 Central Hillsborough Championships?
Saturday, August 29, 2026 in Dover, Florida at 4691 Gallagher Rd. Check the event page for exact start times and wave schedules.
How do I register for the 2026 Central Hillsborough Championships?
Registration is handled through the event's registration page. Confirm pricing and distances there, and sign up.

2026 Central Hillsborough Championships

Aug 29, 2026

Register →